MapFund


Grantee Search

Pick any or all criteria.







Enter names, keywords or phrases, e.g. "2004" or "dance":





Searching for: not 2012

San Francisco Mime Troupe

Ballet Hispanico of New York

Painted Bride Art Center

Evidence

Foundation of Independent Artists for Urban Bush Women

Santa Fe Symphony Orchestra and Chorus

Nuyorican Poets Café

Helena Presents/Myrna Loy Center

Dance Theater of Harlem

Lines Contemporary Ballet

Koronos Quartet

New Dance Theatre for Cleo Parker Robinson Dance

East Bay Center for the Performing Arts

Bread and Puppet Theater

Gamelan Sekar Jaya with Abhinaya Dance Company

Bang on a Can

Dell’Arte Players

Salvage Vanguard Theater

Contemporary Dance Theater

Springboard for the Arts

Asociacion de Musicos Latino Americanos (AMLA) with Painted Bride Art Center

Pregones Theater

Oliveros Foundation

Pat Graney Company

Playwrights’ Center

Cultural Odyssey

New York Foundation For The Arts for Koosil-ja Hwang

The Center for Advanced Visual Studies

The Field for RoseAnne Spradlin

On the Boards for Heather Kravas

Reggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group

MAPP International Productions

Intermedia Arts of Minnesota, Inc

FringeArts for Thaddeus Phillips

Streb/Ringside Inc.

University of Massachusetts at Amherst/ New World Theater

Walker Art Center

3-Legged Dog, Inc.

The Educational Alliance - 14th Street Y for Yoav Gal

Borough of Manhattan Community College, The Triplex

June Watanabe in Company

Beth Morrison Projects

St. Ann's Warehouse

Dance Theater Workshop for Reggie Wilson

Inta, Inc.

Dance Brazil

Gotham Dance, Inc./Bebe Miller Company

International WOW Company

San Francisco International Arts Festival

13 Playwrights, Inc.

HERE for Jake Margolin and Nick Vaughan

Kronos Quartet

Performing Artservices

Pacific Symphony Association

June Watanabe in Company

ShadowLight Productions

Big Dance Theater

Junebug Productions for Last Call: New Orleans Dyke Bar History Project

Fusebox Festival

New York Foundation for the Arts for Yin Mei

Dancers' Group for Dohee Lee

The Working Theatre Company

Streb/Ringside

Arizona State University

CounterPULSE for Laura Arrington and Jesse Hewit

Kronos Quartet

Center for Cultural Exchange

Maureen Flemming through the New York Foundation for the Arts

New York Theatre Workshop

Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago

Unique Projects, Inc. for Miguel Gutierrez

Sens Production and Noémi Lafrance

Center For The Arts, Northeastern University

The Builders Association

Intersection for the Arts for Campo Santo, Joan Osato & Jonathan Moscone

Arena Stage

Kronos Quartet

Music-Theatre Group

Dallas Theater Center

The House Foundation For Arts

Young Jean Lee's Theater Company

13 Playwrights, Inc.

Performance Zone /The Field for Daniel Alexander Jones

American Opera Projects, Inc.

Haleakala, Inc. DBA The Kitchen

University of North Carolina School of the Arts

The Field for Miguel Gutierrez

Performance Zone / The Field for Sarah Michelson

En Garde Arts

The Center for Advanced Visual Studies/Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Noche Flamenca

Big Dance Theater, Inc.

Harvestworks, Inc. for Hans Tammen

Edge Zones, Inc. for Sagrario (Charo) Oquet

Dance New Amsterdam

Brava! For Women in the Arts

Art Sweats

Wooster Group

Danspace Project

Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center

New York Foundation For The Arts for 3-Legged Dog

Center for Puppetry Arts

University of Notre Dame

Fractured Atlas, Inc. for Camille A. Brown and Scott Patterson

Ontological- Hysteric Theatre, Inc

Circuit Network (for Pamela Z)

AVAZ International Dance Theatre

Miami-Dade Community College

Bang on a Can

Dance Theater Workshop for Yanira Castro

EXIT Theatre

New York Foundation for the Arts Roman Paska

The Theatre Offensive, Inc.

New York Live Arts for Yasuko Yakoshi

New Paradise Laboratories

Khmer Arts Academy for Prumsodun Ok

American Conservatory Theater

The Carpetbag Theatre, Inc.

Yerba Buena Gardens Festival

The Foundation for Independent Artists for Mark Dendy Dance & Theatre

Los Angeles Poverty Department

New York Foundation for the Arts for Jennifer Monson

Performance Space 122

King's Majestic Corporation/651 Arts

Fractured Atlas, Inc. for Working Narratives

Fractured Atlas, Inc. for Working Narratives

Foundation for Dance Promotion,

Dansology, Inc.

Intersection for the Arts

Cleveland Public Theatre

DiverseWorks (for Jason Nodler, Anthony Barilla and Charles Thompson)

Dixon Place

Crosspulse

Pittsburgh Dance Alloy

The Civilians

Urban Bush Women

Collapsable Giraffe for Jim Findlay

Wagon Train Project

Goodman Theatre

Walker Art Center

Everett Dance Theatre

Highways Performance Space and Gallery for Tim Miller

Salvage Vanguard Theater

Relache. Inc.

Dagmar Collective

Aaron Davis Hall, Inc.

Present Music

Links Hall Incorporated for Ginger Krebs

Brooklyn Arts Exchange for Paloma McGregor

Bang on a Can

Squonk Opera

Pan Left Productions

Lower Manhattan Cultural Council for Mary Ellen Strom and Ann Carlson

The Builders Association

Mabou Mines Development Foundation

ArtSpot Productions

Rude Mechanicals

Cornerstone Theater Company

Pan Asian Repertory Theatre

Inta (Eiko & Koma)

Jump-Start Performance Company

Cultural Odyssey

Alley Theater

Thin Man Dance, Inc.

Curtain Call Creations

Mabou Mines Development Foundation

Circuit Network for Pamela Z

Studio REV-

CalArts Center for New Performance

Circuit Network (for Kristina Wong)

Performing Artservices, Inc.

Performing Artservices

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts

Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago

Su Teatro Cultural and Performing Arts Project

Queer Cultural Center

Circus Amok

HERE for Aaron Landsman

Thick Description

On the Boards

Automata

A Contemporary Theatre Inc.

PRISM Quartet

Gamelan Pacifica

Performance Space 122

Fulcrum Point New Music Project

Allied Media Projects, Inc.

Tri-Centric Foundation

Performing Artservices, Inc.

TAIKOPROJECT

The Kitchen for Shirin Neshat and Sussan Deyhim

Jazz Institute of Chicago

Solomons Company/Dance

Temple University/Tyler School of Art

The Field for Anne LeBaron and Douglas Kearne

Littleglobe

McCarter Theatre Company

Fiji Theater Company DBA Ping Chong & Company

Department of Music, University of California San Diego

Miami Light Project

San Diego Repertory Theatre

Kulintang Arts

New York Live Arts for niv Acosta

MAPP International Productions

Montalvo Arts Center

Mixed Blood Theatre Company

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art (for Reggie Watts and Tommy Smith)

Dansology, Inc.

Bryant Park Restoration Corporation

Dance Theater Workshop, Inc. for DD Dorvillier

Tamar Rogoff Performance Projects

Haleakala Inc. dba The Kitchen

Music-Theatre Group

International WOW Company

International WOW Company

BACA Downtown

Theater Oobleck

Cultural Odyssey

3-Legged Dog

Clubbed Thumb, Inc.

Ping Chong and Company

Ping Chong and Company

The Field for Sarah Michelson

Fractured Atlas, Inc. for Susie Ibarra, Roberto Juan Rodriguez, Makoto Fujimura

Fractured Atlas, Inc. for Ann Carlson

Painted Bride Art Center

Miracle Theatre Group

Japan Society

American Repertory Theatre

Southern Theater

Collapsible giraffe for Jim Findlay

Portland Taiko

Miami Light Project

Theatre Movement Bazaar

District Curators

Thin Man Dance for Andrew Ondrejcak and Tanya Selvaratnam

Danspace Project

Berkeley Repertory Theatre and Circle Repertory Theatre Company

Anchorage Opera

University of Alaska Festival of Native Arts

Chitresh Das Dance Company

Carnegie Mellon

Dansology

Borderlands Theater

Cultural Odyssey

Public Theater

LiveArt1st

Automata

Elevator Repair Service

human future dance corps

New Paradise Laboratories

Fractured Atlas Productions, Inc for LeeSaar

Trilogy: An Opera Company

Pepatian

Pepati�n

Music-Theatre Group

En Garde Arts

Interact Center for the Visual and Performing Arts

Friends of the Arts

Foundry Theatre

Centrum

Rova:Arts

Asia Society

Brooklyn Philharmonic Orchestra

AXIS Dance Company

New York Foundation for the Arts

Asia Society

La Donna Dance, Inc./ Donna Uchizono Company

CAVE Organization

Foundation for Dance Promotion

Elevator Repair Service

School of Hard Knocks

Asia Society

Asian American Theater Company

Community MusicWorks

Yerba Buena Center For The Arts

Thin Man Dance, Inc.

DiverseWorks

Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company

ShadowLight Productions

Penumbra Theatre

Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center

Fractured Atlas for Maya Ciarrocchi, Kris Grey, Sandra Parker

Yale Repertory Theatre/Yale University

Yale Repertory Theatre

Higher Ground Projects

Helena Presents/The Myrna Loy Center

Zaccho Dance Theatre

Headlands Center for the Arts

Boys & Girls Club

The Boys and Girls Club of Metro Atlanta

World Music Institute

On the Boards

Brava! for Women in the Arts

Bebe Miller Company

Walker Art Center for Sarah Michelson

New York City Players

Dance Brigade

Penumbra Theatre Company

Los Angeles Poverty Department

Urban Bush Women

Automata for Cloud Eye Control

Liz Lerman Dance Exchange

Liz Lerman Dance Exchange

Edith Kanaka'ole Foundation

eighth blackbird Performing Arts Association

Pearson Widrig Dance Theater

Brava! For Women in the Arts

Russian Riverkeeper

Cultural Council Foundation for Pepatián

Dar A Luz

Borough of Manhattan Community College, The Triplex

Harlem Stage/Aaron Davis Hall

Signature Theatre, Inc.

theater et al inc. d/b/a The Chocolate Factory Theater

Headlong Dance Theater

Big Art Group, Inc

Cross Performance, Inc.

Fractured Atlas (for Lisa D'Amour and Katie Pearl)

La Donna Dance, Inc. / Donna Uchizono Company

Harlem Stage

Cleveland Playhouse

Junebug Productions

Cal Performances

Dance Theater Workshop for robbinschilds

International Contemporary Ensemble Foundation, Inc.

Los Angeles Philharmonic Association

Portland Taiko

Seed Artists

Pig Iron Theatre Company

Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago

Miami Light Project, Inc.

The Builders Association

Galeria de la Raza

Japanese American Cultural & Community Center

International Contemporary Ensemble Foundation, Inc.

New York Live Arts for Malcolm Low, Tommy DeFrantz, and Damon White

Pick Up Performance Co(S.)

iLAND, Inc.

Public Theatre

Unique Projects for Sheetal Gandhi

Contratiempo for Colectivo El Pozo

The Foundation for Independent Artists for Eiko & Koma

Ripe Time

Dance Umbrella

The New Group

PICA (Portland Institute for Contemporary Art) for Holcombe Waller

The Builders Association

Zaccho Dance Theater

Sojourn Theatre

Ars Nova Theater I, Inc. for The Debate Society

Donald Byrd Dance Foundation

Roulette

Providence Productions International, Inc.

New York City Players, Inc.

Earshot Jazz

A Contemporary Theatre (ACT)

Bang on a Can

Theater Mitu

Junebug Productions

STREB/Ringside, Inc.

Gametophyte Inc.

Gamelan Pacifica

Streb/Ringside

Jack Straw Foundation

Young Jean Lee's Theater Company

California Shakespeare Theater

New Arts Foundation

Bloomsburg Theater Ensemble

Los Angeles Master Chorale

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art (PICA) for Holcombe Waller

Kulintang Arts

La Pocha Nostra

La Pocha Nostra

Life on the Water

East Bay Center

Foundation for Independent Artists for Eiko & Koma

Playwrights Center

Mabou Mines

San Jose Repertory Theatre

Dar A Luz

DiverseWorks

Dar A Luz

New Sounds Music (a.k.a. PRISM Quartet)

Urban Bush Women

About Face Theatre

Circus Amok

Dance New Amsterdam

Fractured Atlas Productions Inc. for Nature Theater of Oklahoma

Fractured Atlas, Inc. for Nature Theater of Oklahoma

Urban Bush Women

Junebug Productions

Perseverance Theater

University of Central Arkansas College of Fine Arts and Communication

Dance Theater Workshop for Kyle Abraham

Seven Stages

Brava! For Women in the Arts

Troika Ranch

Cornerstone Theater Company

Princeton Ballet Society/American Repertory Ballet

Whispering Voice

Trisha Brown Dance Company

The Play Company

Duke University

MAPP International Productions

Wakka Wakka Productions

House Foundation for the Arts

Carnival Center for the Performing Arts (Performing Arts Center Trust, Inc)

Intar

Bebe Miller Company

Wally Cardona Ventures, Inc. with Wally Cardona Quartet and Douglas Fanning

LAByrinth Theatre Company

Rude Mechanicals - A Theatre Collective

Brava! For Women in the Arts

Dansology, Inc.

Watts Village Theater Company

Danspace Project for Vincent Mantsoe

Climate Theatre

Lower Manhattan Cultural Council for Golan Levin

Bang on a Can

Miami-Dade Community College

American Composers Orchestra, Inc .

House Foundation for the Arts

Fractured Atlas Productions, Inc. for Katie Pearl and Lisa D'Amour

Pig Iron Theatre Company

Lower Manhattan Cultural Council for Julia Heyward

La MaMa Experimental Theatre Club

Intersection for the Arts

The Arts Company

New York City Players, Inc.

Theatre Movement Bazaar

Jack H. Skirball Center for the Performing Arts - New York University

Lyric Opera Center for American Artists

Women's Playhouse Trust

Montclair State University

New York Theater Workshop for Five Lesbian Brothers

District Curators

Ridge Theater

Jazzmobile

Dance Theater Workshop for Douglas Henderson

Harvestworks for LEMUR

LEMUR

Gametophyte

The Field (for Sarah Michelson)

American Indian Community House

Gotham Dance, Inc.

American Composers Orchestra

McCarter Theater

Redwood Cultural Work

MUSE, Cincinnati Women�s Choir

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra for Yotam Haber, New Orleans Airlift

American Dance Festival

Walker Art Center

Dancing in the Streets

HERE Arts Center for Fred Ho and Ruth Margraff

Springboard for the Arts

Springboard for the Arts for Emily Johnson

Oliveros Foundation

Performance Space 122

Yerba Buena Gardens Festival (YBAE)

Arizona State University School of Film, Dance and Theatre

Sens Production

New York Foundation for the Arts for Yin Mei

Wooster Group

Interact Center for the Visual and Performing Arts

Marlboro College

New York Theatre Workshop

The Kitchen for DD Dorvillier

Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions (LACE)

AXIS Dance Company

HERE Arts Center for Mallory Catlett

The Performance Zone, Inc. for luciana achugar

The Field for luciana achugar

ROiL, Inc

Inta, Inc.

A Traveling Jewish Theater

Evidence, Inc.

Springboard for the Arts for Karen Sherman

Dancers' Group

Builders Association

American Repertory Theatre Company

Other Minds

Dancers Group

33 Fainting Spells

The Children's Theatre Company

DanceArt Inc.

Streb/ Ringside

New York Foundation for the Arts for Maria Hassabi

Dance Theater Workshop (for luciana achugar)

Circuit Network

Dance Theater Workshop for Neil Greenberg and John Jesurun

Public Theater

Cornerstone Theater Company

Crosspulse, Inc.

Magic Theatre Foundation/Omaha Magic Theaatre

Appalshop (Roadside Theater)

Racing Thoughts, Inc. / Jane Comfort and Company

Gametophyte Inc.

June Watanabe in Company

Wooster Group

Phildanco for Philadelphia Dance Projects

Pillsbury United Communities/Pillsbury House Theatre

Zaccho Dance Theatre

Dancing in the Streets

Center Stage Associates, Inc.

The House Foundation

Network of Ensemble Theaters for Cristal Truscott, Progress Theatre

Haleakala, Inc. DBA The Kitchen for Jay Scheib

Forklift Danceworks

Abrons Arts Center

Dancing in the Streets

MAPP International Productions

American Conservatory Theater

The University Corporation, San Francisco State University

Forklift Danceworks

Circuit Network for Joshua Kohl and Haruko Nishimura

American Repertory Theatre Company

Thin Man Dance and John Jasperse with Zeena Parkins

The Field for Daniel Alexander Jones and Helga Davis

Tickle the Sleeping Giant Inc.

Climate Theatre

Big Tree Productions, Inc.

Sweet Jane Productions Inc. DBA International WOW Company

Appalshop, Inc.

Radiohole

Cultural Odyssey

Spectrum Dance Theater

Wilma Theater

New York Foundation for the Arts for Yasuko Yokoshi

Center for Cultural Exchange

Beth Morrison Projects

Foundation for Independent Artists for David Rousseve/Reality

Dance Theater Workshop for Neil Greenberg

Mabou Mines

Headlong Dance Theater

Thin Man Dance, Inc.

Danspace Project

Dance Theatre Workshop for Wen Hui

Double Edge Theatre Productions, Inc.

Manitoga / The Russel Wright Design Center

School of Hard Knocks

Fundacion Amistad

Institute for Intercultural Studies (for Mohammad Ghaffari)

Dance Theater Workshop for Cynthia Oliver

Foundation for Independent Artists for Eiko & Koma

Pillsbury House + Theatre

The Jazz Gallery for Amir ElSaffar

Dance Theater Foundation for Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Clubbed Thumb

Childsplay

Walker Art Center

Bates Dance Festival

Performance Space 122

Columbia Music Festival Association for Thaddeus Davis and Tanya Wideman Davis

Urban Bush Women

New York Foundation for the Arts for Maria Hassabi

Los Angeles Master Chorale

Rude Mechanicals

Young Jean Lee's Theater Company

Dance Theatre Etcetera

Autry National Center

Cornerstone Theater Company

California Institute for the Arts

The Jazz Gallery

UC San Diego Foundation

Robert W. Woodruff Arts Center (Alliance Theatre)

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts and Mark Bamuthi Joseph

HERE Arts Center (for The South Wing)

In the Heart of the Beast

ODC Theater

Hidden Voices

Brava! For Women in the Arts and Eureka Theater

Fiji Theatre Company

Woolly Mammoth Theater Company

Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions

New York Foundation for the Arts for Denise Uyehara, Adam Cooper-Terán, and Rachel Bowditch

Massachusetts Museum of Contemporary Art (MASS MoCA)

Other Minds

ShadowLight Productions for Christine Marie

Everett Dance Theatre

Pick Up Performance Company

Brooklyn Youth Chorus

Kitka

Guild Complex

St. Ann Center for Restoration & the Arts

Fractured Atlas for Dread Scott

Pat Graney Performance

Los Angeles Poverty Department

Springboard for the Arts for Karen Sherman

Arts at St. Ann's

Haleakala Inc. DBA The Kitchen

Mabou Mines

In the Heart of the Beast Puppet and Mask Theatre

New York Live Arts for Jen Shyu

Ragamala Dance

Kitka, Inc.

HERE Arts Center for Young Jean Lee

Urban Bush Women

HERE Art Center

Fractured Atlas Productions, Inc. for Erik Ehn

Musical Traditions, Inc./ Paul Dresher Ensemble

HERE Arts Center (for Kristin Marting, Jennifer Gibbs and Maya Ciarrocchi)

Lower Manhattan Cultural Council for Toni Dove

Lower Manhattan Cultural Council for Toni Dove

CBD Music, Inc

Ping Chong and Company

Carpetbag Theatre, Inc.

Foundation for Dance Production Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane & Co

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Foundation for Dance Promotion Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Company

En Garde Arts

Earshot Jazz for Paul Rucker

American Repertory Theatre

Stephen Petronio Dance Company

Gamelan Sekar Jaya

La Pena Cultural Center

Cultural Odyssey

American Composers Forum of Los Angeles

Soho Repertory Theater

Kronos Quartet

Walker Art Center

The Builder’s Association

Big Dance Theater, Inc.

International WOW Company

The Field for RoseAnne Spradlin

Seven Stages

Asia Society

Legacy Creations Inc. (a.k.a. Colored Girl Productions)

The Kitchen

Springboard for the Arts

Fractured Atlas for Lisa D'Amour and Katie Pearl

Kitka, Inc.

The Field for Young Jean Lee

Beth Morrison Projects

Cross Performance, Inc.

International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE) with Corey Dargel

Dancing in the Streets, Inc.

Gamelan Sekar Jaya

Living Arts of Tulsa

Theater Artaud

Los Angeles Poverty Department

A Contemporary Theatre

Foundry Theatre

The Sphinx Organization

Ballet Hispanico of New York

Pilobolus

Southwest Chamber Music

Flynn Center for the Performing Arts

Performance Zone, Inc. DBA The Field for Faye Driscoll

Leland Stanford Jr. University/Stanford Lively Arts

Fiji Theater Company

La Pena Cultural Center

New York Foundation for the Arts for Sekou Sundiata

EastSide Arts Alliance

Dance Umbrella Austin

St. Ann Center for Restoration and the Arts

Liz Lerman Dance Exchange

Cornerstone Theater Company

Krannert Center for The Performing Arts

Children�s Theatre Company

San Francisco Mime Troupe

Cornerstone Theater Company

DiverseWorks, Inc.

Georges Coates performance Works

Mettawee River Theater Company

Public Theater

The Arts Company for Robbie McCauley

Southern Rep

McCarter Theatre Center

Playwrights Horizons

Brava! For Women in the Arts

Perseverance Theatre

Bates College/Bates Dance Festival

Inta

Fractured Atlas Productions Inc. for Rubber Repertory

Reich Music Foundation

Reich Music Foundation

Center Theatre Group Of Los Angeles

Bay Area Women's Philharmonic

Touchstone Theatre

On the Boards for Dayna Hanson

Bloomsburg Theatre Ensemble

Working Classroom

Springboard for the Arts

Theatre of Yugen

Silk Road Theatre Project

Ridge Theater for Ben Neill and Mikel Rouse

Japan Society

Mass MoCA

Creative Time

Cornerstone Theater Company

DiverseWorks

Mosaic Youth Theatre of Detroit

Children's Theatre Company

Horizon Theatre Company

Other Minds

Regents of the University of Minnesota

Cross Performance Inc./ Ralph Lemon

Flyaway Productions

Abhinaya Dance Company of San Jose

The Catastrophic Theatre

New York Foundation for the Arts for Rob Reddy

Pick Up Performance Co(s)

Alarm Will Sound, Inc.

Harlem Stage for Mr. Stew XXXX

Theatre of Yugen

The House Foundation for the Arts and Meredith Monk

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art

New York Live Arts for Juliana May

Ping Chong and Company

Downtown Arts Project

Goat Island Performance Group

HERE Arts Center for Taylor Mac

Khmer Arts Academy

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Opera Saratoga

Z Space Studio

Cultural Odyssey

Crossroads Theater Company

Young Audiences of New Jersey with Walter Thompson and Fay Simpson

Dancers' Group for Dohee Lee

Rude Mechanicals

The Field (for Kimberly Bartosik)

French Studio of Performing Arts

Donald Byrd Dance Foundation

Rude Mechanicals

Donald Byrd Dance Foundation

Art Re Grup/The LAB

The Kitchen for Leroy Jenkins and Ann T. Greene

Kitka Women’s Vocal Ensemble

Performance Zone, Inc. DBA The Field for Geoff Sobelle

Tara Arts Group

Sang-Froid

The Foundry Theatre

The Arts Company for Robbie McCauley

MAPP International Productions

Sojourn Theater

Big Art Group

House Foundation for the Arts

Center for Traditional Music and Dance

THE FOUNDRY THEATRE

Walker Art Center

New York Foundation for the Arts for 3-Legged Dog

Pregones Theater

Boulder County Arts Alliance for Michelle Ellsworth

Friends of the Davis Center/Aaron Davis Hall

Nautilus Music-Theater

The Fund for Women Artists

Kitka Women’s Vocal Ensemble

Great Small Works

HERE for Stefan Weisman, David Cote, and Mallory Catlett

Shadowlight Productions

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts

EastSide Arts Alliance

Spectrum Dance Theater

The Kitchen for Ben Katchor and Mark Mulcahy

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts

Bang on a Can for Maya Beiser and Julia Wolfe

Musical Traditions

The Walker Art Center

Trey McIntyre Project

Springboard for the Arts (for Emily Johnson)

Mu Performing Arts

Double Edge Theatre

San Jose Taiko

Cornerstone Theater

Foundry Theatre

Children’s Theatre Company

Walk & Squawk Performance Project

Greater Trenton Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Company for Elia Arce

Media Alliance

Pregones Theater

Springboard for the Arts for Emily Johnson

La Donna Dance, Inc.

Butte Silver Bow Arts Foundation

Miami Light Project, Inc.

Urban Bush Women

St. Ann's Warehouse, Inc.

Theatre of Yugen

Headlong Dance Theater

Fractured Atlas, Inc. for Meklit Hadero

Earshot Jazz Society of Seattle for Wayne Horvitz, Yohei Saito and Yukio Suzuki

Appalshop

Appalshop

Bang on a Can

LINES Contemporary Ballet

Reich Music Foundation

Reich Music Foundation, Inc.

Ping Chong and Company

Oregon Shakespeare Festival

Margaret Jenkins Dance Company

Gotham Dance/ Bebe Miller

Infernal Bridegroom Productions

Jump Start Performance Company

New York Shakespeare Festival/The Public Theater

Redwood Cultural Work

Kronos Quartet

The Field for David Neumann, Hal Hartley and Will Eno

Ontological- Hysteric Theatre, Inc

PICA (Portland Institute for Contemporary Art) for Reggie Watts

Inta, Inc.

Youth Speaks, Inc.

Circuit Network

Tri-Centric Foundation

ETHEL's Foundation for the Arts

Headlong Dance Theater

Tickle the Sleeping Giant

Painted Bride Art Center

MAPP International Productions

Urban Bush Women

Young Jean Lee's Theater Company (YJLTC)

Alternate Roots

Danspace Project for Luis Lara Malvacias and Doug Henderson

Joe Goode Performance Group

The Group, Seattle�s Multicultural Theatre

San Jose Taiko

So Percussion

Performa

American Repertory Theatre

En Garde Arts

Old Town School of Folk Music

Yale Repertory Theatre

National Performance Network for Rebecca Mwase and Jeff Becker

The Collapsible Giraffe for Jim Findlay

Detroit Symphony Orchestra

Grand Central Art Center

Yara Arts Group

Axis Dance Troupe

Apollo Theater Foundation

House Foundation for the Arts

Ontological-Hysteric Theater

Los Angeles Poverty Department

Talking Band

Youths Speaks

Next Theatre Company

On the Boards

Northwest Film Forum for Robin Holcomb

Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions (LACE)

33 Fainting Spells

Crossroads Theatre Company

Asia Society

Eiko and Koma

Maui Arts and Cultural Center

New York Live Arts, Inc.

Seven Stages

501c3 Arts

Circle Repertory Theatre Company

Present Music and Henry Brant

GAle GAtes et al

Foundation for Independent Artists for David Rousseve

Sojourn Theater

Big Tree Productions, Inc.

Repertorio Espanol

McCarter Theatre Company

PS122 for Annie Dorsen

Music-Theatre Group

Performance Zone, Inc. DBA The Field for Yasuko Yokoshi

Rachel Rosenthal Company

Dance Place for Gesel Mason

Frontera@Hyde Park Theatre

Dansology, Inc.

Movement Research for Sam Kim

New York Live Arts for David Thomson

iLand-Interdisciplinary Laboratory for Art Nature Dance

Armitage Gone! Dance

Li Chiao-Ping Dance

Gametophyte, Inc.

Foundation for Independent Artists, Inc.

Brava Theater

The Children's Theatre Company

Bang on a Can

Gamelan Sekar Jaya

Musical Traditions

LINES Contemporary Ballet

Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

Sospeso, Ltd.

Symphony Space

Yerba Buena Center For The Arts

Gamelan Sekar Jaya

Axis Dance Company

Painted Bride Arts Center

Children�s Theatre Company

Foundation For Dance Promotion, Inc. / Bill T. Jones

The House Foundation For Arts

Axis Dance Company

José Limón Dance Foundation

Bang on a Can

The Children's Theater Company and School

Bang on a Can

MAPP International Productions

French Institute Alliance Française for Nora Chipaumire

Thin Man Dance

Philadelphia Dance Projects

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts

SITI Company

Japan Society

Danspace Project for Donna Uchizono

New York Foundation for the Arts for Yasuko Yokoshi
Image not available
Carpetbag Theater
Image not available
Women's Project and Productions
Image not available
Mandeleo Institute
Image not available
Helena Presents
Image not available
World Music Institute
Image not available
Dance Theater Foundation/Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
Image not available
Ihu-Editora E Producoes Artisticas
Image not available
Touchstone Theater
Image not available
New York Theatre Workshop with Grupo De Teatro Macunaima
Image not available
Otrovena Scena Obala (Open Stage Obala)
Image not available
Honolulu Theater For Youth
Image not available
San Francisco Mime Troupe
Image not available
Seven Loaves/GOH Productions
Image not available
Yerba Buena Center for the Arts
Image not available
Randolph Street Gallery
Image not available
Allentown Festival Association (AKA Mayfair)
Image not available
Ridge Street Theater, Inc.
Image not available
St. Ann Center for Restoration and the Arts
Image not available
George Coates Performance Works
Image not available
Guthrie Theater
Image not available
Rude Mechanicals
Image not available
Touchstone Theatre with Theatro La Memoria
Image not available
American Indian Community House
Image not available
Pano Pra Manga Arts
Image not available
Symphony Space with World Music Institute
Image not available
The Field for Margarita Guergue Dance
Image not available
East Bay Center for the Performing Arts
Image not available
Seven Stages
Image not available
El Teatro Campesino
Image not available
Daedalus Performance Company
Image not available
Performance Space 122
Image not available
Intersection for the Arts
Image not available
Junebug Productions
Image not available
Children’s Theatre Company and School
Image not available
World Music Institute
Image not available
Life on the Water
Image not available
Byrd Hoffman Watermill Foundation/The Watermill Center
Image not available
Jose Limon Dance Foundation/Limon Dance Company
Image not available
Redwood Cultural Work
Image not available
Appalshop
Image not available
The Field for RoseAnne Spradlin
Image not available
El-Hakawati
Image not available
St. Ann Center for Restoration and the Arts with River Arts Repertory
Image not available
Dancing in the Streets
Image not available
California Institute of the Arts
Image not available
Kahilu Theater Foundation
Image not available
Performance Space 122
Image not available
Five Myles
Image not available
Theatre Rhinoceros
Image not available
La Campania de Teatro De Albuquerque
Image not available
St. Ann Center for Restoration and the Arts
Image not available
Providence Productions International, Inc.
Image not available
Under One Roof
Image not available
Ma-Yi Theatre Ensemble
Image not available
American Jazz Theatre and Koncepts Cultural Gallery
Image not available
Youth Speaks/The Living Word Project
Image not available
Women’s Playhouse Trust
Image not available
Vivian Beaumont Theatre
Image not available
District Curators
Image not available
New City Theater
Image not available
Life on the Water
Image not available
Mandeleo Institute
Image not available
Village of Art and Humanities
Image not available
Nuyorican Poets Café
Image not available
Tara Arts Group
Image not available
American Indian Community House
Image not available
Sang–Froid
Image not available
Trisha Brown Company
Image not available
Suzuki Company of Togo
Image not available
Magic Theatre
Image not available
Brooklyn Academy of Music
Image not available
International Arts Relations (INTAR)
Image not available
Spiderwoman Theater
Image not available
The Road Company with Virginia Tech Department of Theatre Arts
Image not available
La MaMa Experimental Theater Club
Image not available
International Arts Relations, Inc. (INTAR)
Image not available
Appalshop, Inc.
Image not available
Capoeria Foundation
Image not available
University of California at Los Angeles
Image not available
El Teatro De La Esperanza
Image not available
City Lore
Image not available
El-Hakawati
Image not available
Padua Hilla Playwrights' Workshop Festival
Image not available
Lime Kiln Arts
Image not available
San Francisco Mime Troupe with Kalinangan Ensemble of Peta
Image not available
Friends of the Davis Center
Image not available
Dancing in the Streets
Image not available
Redwood Cultural Work
Image not available
New City Theater
Image not available
Ko-Thi Dance
Image not available
Carpetbag Theater, Inc.
Image not available
Roxanne Dance
Image not available
Mandeleo Institute
Image not available
GOH Productions
Image not available
American Repertory Theater
Image not available
Opera Ebony
Image not available
River Arts Repertory
Image not available
University of Pennsylvania Annenberg Center
Image not available
Fund for Women Artists
Image not available
Japanese Cultural Arts and Center and Harupin-Ha Butoh Company
Image not available
Red Wing Performing Group, Inc.
Image not available
Miami-Dade Community College
Image not available
San Diego Repertory Theatre
Image not available
Theater Grottesco
Image not available
Crossroads Theatre Company
Image not available
The Talking Band, Inc.
Image not available
Appalshop
Image not available
Z Space Studio
Image not available
Washington Drama Society/Arena Stage
Image not available
Crossroads Theatre Company
Image not available
Hallwalls
Image not available
Acoma Institute/Curious Theater Company
Image not available
Highways Performance Space and Gallery
Image not available
Real Art Ways
Image not available
The Road Company
Image not available
H.T. Dance Company/Chen & Dancers
Image not available
Seven Loaves
Image not available
Bloomsburg Theatre Ensemble
Image not available
Performance Space 122
Image not available
Ethnic Folk Arts Center
Image not available
Asian Improv Arts
Image not available
Brava! For Women in the Arts
Image not available
Redwood Cultural Work
Image not available
Intersection for the Arts
Image not available
Helena Presents
Image not available
Dance Brigade
Image not available
Thick Description
Image not available
Crossroads Theatre Company
Image not available
Yerba Buena Center for the Arts
Image not available
Gametophyte
Image not available
Theatreworks
Image not available
Youth Speaks
Image not available
Everett Dance Theatre
Image not available
Thin Man Dance, Inc.
Image not available
Honolulu Theatre for Youth